Sheep Results 2014

The winners of the 2014 show.

Crossbreed Butcher Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Martin O'Dwyer Family Butcher, Cashel

1stJohn Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

2ndPat Hannon, Ballyduff, Co. Waterford

3rdPatrick Ryan, Bansha

 

 

Crossbreed Ewe Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Cashel Mart

1stPatrick Ryan, Bansha

2ndMary Kennedy, Coolaghmore, Windgap, Co. Kilkenny

3rdJohn Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

 

 

Crossbreed Factory Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Irish Country Meats

1stMary Kennedy, Coolaghmore, Windgap, Co. Kilkenny

2ndJerry Ryan, Glengall, Ballingary

3rdPatrick Ryan, Lisnagual, Bansha

 

 

Crossbreed Hogget Ewe

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Mullinahone Co-op

1stPatrick Ryan, Lisnagual, Bansha

2ndJim O'Dwyer, Gleann an Oir, Railstown, Cashel

3rdNoel Clancy, Ballyluskey, Drangan, Thurles

 

 

Commercial Ram

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Zoetis

1stMike Fox, Nine Mile House, Co Tipperary

2ndRobert Power, Dualla, Cashel

3rdJohn Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

 

 

Young Handlers U12

Kindly sponsored by IFAC and Zoetis

1stPeter Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

2ndMary Kennedy, Coolaghmor, Windgap, Kilkenny

3rdBobby Power, Dualla, Cashel

 

 

Young Handler 12-16

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Mini Storage Ireland

1stMaria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co Wexford

2ndJohn Mulcahy, Ballinatti, Clerihan

3rdEoin Power, Dualla, Cashel

 

 

Charolais Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Mullinahone Co-Op

1stEddie O'Gorman, Ballyporeen

2ndJohn Mulcahy, Ballinatti, Clerihan

3rdEddie O'Gorman, Ballyporeen

 

 

Charolais Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by John Strumble

1stJames Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

2ndPat Hannon, Ballyduff, Co Waterford

3rdJames Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

 

 

Charolais Shearling and Upwards Ram

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1stEddie O'Gorman, Ballyporeen

2ndJim O'Dwyer, Gleann an Oir, Railstown, Cashel

3rdJames Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

 

 

Suffolk Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and John O'Dwyer Electrical

1stBrian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

2ndBrian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

 

 

Suffolk Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1stBrian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

 

 

Zwartable Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1stJim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

2ndJames Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

 

 

Zwartable Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Corbett Concrete

1stMaria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

2ndMaria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

3rdJim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

 

 

Zwartable Ram Shearling and Upwards

Kindly sponsored by Slievenamon Agri Services

1stMaria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

 

 

Champion Zwartable

Kindly sponsored by Martin Shanahan Tyres

1stJim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

2ndMaria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

 

 

Rouge de L'Ouest Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Tim Bourke and Associates

1stHugh O'Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

2ndThomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

 

 

Rouge de L'Ouest Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Vale Oil and Mullinahone Co-Op

1stHugh O'Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

2ndHugh O'Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

3rdThomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

 

 

Rouge de L'Ouest Shearling and Upwards Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Mullinahone Co-Op

1stThomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

 

 

Contact us

Check out the event pages for individual contact details

Connect with us




Tipperary County Council
Irish Public Bodies Insurances
Failte Ireland