Sheep Results 2014

Gallery


Crossbreed Butcher Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Martin O’Dwyer Family Butcher, Cashel

1st John Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

2nd Pat Hannon, Ballyduff, Co. Waterford

3rd Patrick Ryan, Bansha

Crossbreed Ewe Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Cashel Mart

1st Patrick Ryan, Bansha

2nd Mary Kennedy, Coolaghmore, Windgap, Co. Kilkenny

3rd John Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

Crossbreed Factory Lamb

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Irish Country Meats

1st Mary Kennedy, Coolaghmore, Windgap, Co. Kilkenny

2nd Jerry Ryan, Glengall, Ballingary

3rd Patrick Ryan, Lisnagual, Bansha

Crossbreed Hogget Ewe

Kindly Sponsored by Bimeda and Mullinahone Co-op

1st Patrick Ryan, Lisnagual, Bansha

2nd Jim O’Dwyer, Gleann an Oir, Railstown, Cashel

3rd Noel Clancy, Ballyluskey, Drangan, Thurles

Commercial Ram

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Zoetis

1st Mike Fox, Nine Mile House, Co Tipperary

2nd Robert Power, Dualla, Cashel

3rd John Mulcahy, Ballinattin, Clerihan

Young Handlers U12

Kindly sponsored by IFAC and Zoetis

1st Peter Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

2nd Mary Kennedy, Coolaghmor, Windgap, Kilkenny

3rd Bobby Power, Dualla, Cashel

Young Handler 12-16

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Mini Storage Ireland

1st Maria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co Wexford

2nd John Mulcahy, Ballinatti, Clerihan

3rd Eoin Power, Dualla, Cashel

Charolais Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and Mullinahone Co-Op

1st Eddie O’Gorman, Ballyporeen

2nd John Mulcahy, Ballinatti, Clerihan

3rd Eddie O’Gorman, Ballyporeen

Charolais Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by John Strumble

1st James Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

2nd Pat Hannon, Ballyduff, Co Waterford

3rd James Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

Charolais Shearling and Upwards Ram

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1st Eddie O’Gorman, Ballyporeen

2nd Jim O’Dwyer, Gleann an Oir, Railstown, Cashel

3rd James Walsh, Shanavagoen, Ladysbridge, Co. Cork

Suffolk Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda and John O’Dwyer Electrical

1st Brian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

2nd Brian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

Suffolk Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1st Brian Boland, Lisnatubrid, Ballypatrick

Zwartable Ram Lamb
Kindly sponsored by Bimeda

1st Jim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

2nd James Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

Zwartable Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Corbett Concrete

1st Maria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

2nd Maria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

3rd Jim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

Zwartable Ram Shearling and Upwards

Kindly sponsored by Slievenamon Agri Services

1st Maria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

Champion Zwartable

Kindly sponsored by Martin Shanahan Tyres

1st Jim Croke, Lacy Square, Cashel

2nd Maria Smyth, Ballydavid, Camolin, Co. Wexford

Rouge de L’Ouest Ram Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Tim Bourke and Associates

1st Hugh O’Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

2nd Thomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

Rouge de L’Ouest Ewe Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Vale Oil and Mullinahone Co-Op

1st Hugh O’Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

2nd Hugh O’Connor, Knockelly, Fethard

3rd Thomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

Rouge de L’Ouest Shearling and Upwards Lamb

Kindly sponsored by Mullinahone Co-Op

1st Thomas Lyons, Carraiganima, Macroom, Co. Cork

Close Menu